DATA PRIVACY

POLICY

Information

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection and use of personal data and the choices you have associated with that data.

Processing personal data

Voluntarily provided data:

You have voluntarily provided us with personal data which we process with your consent for answering your questions and concerns. You can withdraw this consent at any time. Withdrawal will result in your data no longer being processed for the above purposes from that time on.

Performance of a contract:
The data you have provided are required for the performance of a contract or to take steps prior to entering into a contract. Without these data, we cannot conclude the contract with you, see e.g. purchase agreement or delivery address.

Legal obligation:

We have a legal obligation to process the data we received from you, namely e.g. legal storage periods.

​​Legitimate Interests:

We process personal data on the base of legitimate interests like direct marketing and to improve the performance of our website (using cookies).

Usage of cookies / Web-Analysis: Our website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics which is offered by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies to help us to analyse how you use this website. The information generated by such a cookie regarding your usage of this website are transferred to servers of Google in the US and saved there for 14 months. We do not save any of your data that are collected in connection with Google Analytics. Our website uses the option offered by Google Analytics of IP anonymisation. Your IP address is therefore truncated/anonymised by Google as soon as Google receives your address. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to analyse your usage of the website, in order to compile reports about the website activities and to provide other services to us that are associated with the website usage and the internet usage. ​You can prevent the collection of your data via Google Analytics by deactivating saving cookies: “To provide website visitors the ability to prevent their data from being used by Google Analytics, we have developed the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on for the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js). If you want to opt-out, download and install the add-on for your web browser. The Google Analytics opt-out add-on is designed to be compatible with Chrome, Internet Explorer 11, Safari, Firefox and Opera. In order to function, the opt-out add-on must be able to load and execute properly on your browser. For Internet Explorer, 3rd-party cookies must be enabled.” (source: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de)

Storage of data:

We store your personal data for the minimum of legal storage periods. https://www.wko.at/service/wirtschaftsrecht-gewerberecht/eu-dsgvo-speicher-und-aufbewahrungsfristen.html?_ga=2.56499881.305681225.1556536959-322800973.1555657203.

Processors:

We use processors for this data processing: We disclose your data to the following recipients or recipient categories: Accounting, Delivery and Orders.

Instructions Remedy:

Because we process the data on the basis of our own legitimate interests, you have a right to object to this processing of personal data on grounds relating to your particular situation. Because we (also) process the data for direct advertising, you can at any time object to this processing for purposes of direct advertising. Basically, you have the right to access, rectification, erasure, restriction, data portability and to object. Contact us about this.

 

​​​Contact​s

If you should have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact us.

Reisetbauer Qualitätsbrand GmbH

AXBERG VODKA

Zum Kirchdorfergut 1, 4062 Axberg
Telefon: 0722163690
E-Mail: office(a)axberg.at

​​

​Austrian Regulatory Authority

Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde
Barichgasse 40-42
1030 Wien
http://www.dsb.gv.at/

Sources: WKÖ, GDPR, Google

Our Privacy Policy for Reisetbauer Qualitätsbrand GmbH is created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator.